Program

Thursday 20 June

20.00 THEATER STREHLER

Greta (Feature)

presented by the director Armando Praça

Preceded by Opening Ceremony

and assignment of recognition MORE LOVE a Natalia Aspesi delivered by Ambra Angiolini

Special Guest Seveso Casino Palace

FESTIVAL OF THE STREHLER THEATER

18.00 hours Musical program Music On The Steps - Music Is My Riot

Friday 21 June

15.00 THEATER STUDIO MELATO

Nitrate Kisses (Documentary - Special Tribute)

16.30 THEATER STUDIO MELATO

Queer Shorts: State Of Unrest (Short films) With participation of the director Roberto Timperi

18.00 THEATER STUDIO MELATO

Les Shorts: Complex talks (Short Film)

special screening In her shoes with the participation of the director Maria Iovine

19.00 THEATER STREHLER

Los Miembros De La Familia (Feature film - Italian preview)

20.00 THEATER STUDIO MELATO

Cassandro, The Exotico! (Documentary)

20.30 THEATER STREHLER

Award ceremony Queen of Comedy Giuliana De Sio

Shooting the Mafia (Documentary) special event with the presence of Letizia battaglia and prof. Nando Dalla Chiesa

21.30 THEATER STUDIO MELATO

A Man With A Capital T - Francesco Cicconetti (Miniseries - Absolute Preview) a production Freeda

22.15 THEATER STUDIO MELATO

Eva + Candela (Feature film - Italian preview)

22.30 THEATER STREHLER

Genèse (Feature Film - Focus Canada) presented by Joe Balass

EVENTS MAGIC BOX

17.00 Comic book presentation "Stonewall" (Sergio Bonelli Editore) edited by Massimo Basili e Liberia Antigone with the presence of the author Gianfranco Manfredi and of Paolo Rumi

18.00 MIX BOOK KLUB - Presentation of books by Paolo Armelli with the authors Fabio Canino e Giacomo Cardaci

FESTIVAL OF THE STREHLER THEATER

18.00 hours Musical program Music On The Steps - Music Is My Riot

Saturday June 22

16.30 THEATER STUDIO MELATO

Queer Shorts: Nordic Lights (Short Films) in collaboration with MIX Copenhagen LGBTQ + Film Festival

18.00 THEATER STUDIO MELATO

Fabulous (Documentary - European preview)

18.30 STREHLER THEATER

The Ground Beneath My Feet (Feature Film - Italian Preview)

19.00 THEATER STUDIO MELATO

XY Chelsea (Documentary - USA Stonewall50 - Italian preview) Presented by the director Tim Travers Hawkins

20.30 STREHLER THEATER

Benjamin (Feature film - Italian preview)

20.45 THEATER STUDIO MELATO

Rafiki (Feature)

22.30 STREHLER THEATER

Clément, Alex et tous les autres (Feature - International preview) presented by the director Cheng-Chui Kuo

22.30 THEATER STUDIO MELATO

Future Back: Nuovo Cinema Canada 2019 (Short films - Focus Canada)

presented by Joe Balass

EVENTS - THEATER STUDIO MELATO

15.00 YOGA edited by [Hohm] Street Yoga

EVENTS - BOX MAGIC

16.00 MIX BOOK KLUB - Presentation of books by Paolo Armelli with authors and authors Valeria Viganò, Federico Boni, Alberto Milazzo ed Enrico Bruschi.

17.30 A / P After Party by ANIMANERA, sound performance

FESTIVAL OF THE STREHLER THEATER

18.00 hours Musical program Music On The Steps - Music Is My Riot

Sunday 23 June

15.00 THEATER STREHLER

Carmen Y Lola (Feature)

15.00 THEATER STUDIO MELATO

Queer Shorts: Body Language (Short Film) with the participation of the director Alessandro Sampaoli

16.30 THEATER STUDIO MELATO

Les Shorts: Unexpected behaviour (Short Film)

17.00 STREHLER THEATER

Nevrland (Feature)

18.15 THEATER STUDIO MELATO

Shelter: Addio all’Eden (Documentary) Presented by the director Enrico Masi

18.45 STREHLER THEATER

Tell it to the bees (Feature) Presented by the director Annabel Jankel

20.00 THEATER STUDIO MELATO

Carceles Bolleras (Documentary - Italian preview)

21.00 STREHLER THEATER

Plaire, aimer et courir vite (Sorry Angel) (Feature)

Preceded by Closing ceremony, prizegiving Queen of Music Nina Zilli and intervention of Daniele Gattano

22.00 THEATER STUDIO MELATO

Gay Chorus Deep South (Documentary - USA Stonewall50 - Italian preview)

FESTIVAL OF THE STREHLER THEATER

18.00 hours Musical program Music On The Steps - Music Is My Riot

PLASTIC CLUB MILANO

Closing party